US Army master sergeant promotion list for December, 2016

News

US Army master sergeant promotion list for December, 2016

by: . | .
Stripes Korea | .
published: November 29, 2016

The following U.S. Army sergeants first class have been selected for promotion to the rank of master sergeant, effective December 1, 2016:

ABSHER ROBERT JEFFERY

11Z 5

ACEVEDO MARTIN III

13Z 5

AKI CHET KAKUAOKALANI

11Z 5

ALANIZ JOHNNY

79R 5

ALEXANDER EBONY MONYA

68W 5

ALEXANDER JONATHAN DAVID

11Z 5

ALVARADOVERA JUAN CARLOS

92A 5

AMOSU OLASUNKANMI GANNY

68G 5

ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER LEE

19Z 5

ANDERSON GEORGE EUGENE JR

68K 5

ANDERSON NJIKOKA TARUKEH

15Z 5

APARICIO JAIME

25T 5

AVANCINI LARRY MELVIN II

31D 5

AYALADAVILA ROBERTO C

11Z 5

BAILEY DANIEL WARREN

46Z 5

BALDWIN CHAD RYAN

37F 5

BARCUS JOSEPH LARON

13Z 5

BARRINGER CRAIG STEVEN

19Z 5

BEGAY JESSICA

88Z 5

BENJAMIN JERRAD NEIL

11Z 5

BENNETT DEREK ALAN

11Z 5

BERNDT JOSHUA LAWRENCE

11Z 5

BERTRAM JAMES ELLIOTT

15Z 5

BESSETTE SCOTT MARVIN

11Z 5

BLAIR CORY WAYNE

79R 5

BLAIR MALCOLM M

79S 5

BLAIS STEVEN MICHEL

79R 5

BLANCO DAVID

89D 5

BLAND KARENTHIA TIWORN

88Z 5

BOFMAN RYAN KRISTOPHER

89D 5

BONILLA DANIEL ENRIQUE

13Z 5

BORCHARDT JAMES WILLIAM

15Z 5

BOULERIS STEPHEN DAVID

11Z 5

BOWMAN MATTHEW JR

79R 5

BOYER LEONARD CALVIN III

15Z 5

BREWER DANIEL ERIC

25W 5

BROCKMAN BRAD MICHAEL

31B 5

BROOKS DUANE LEE

15Z 5

BROSS KEVIN RAY

68W 5

BROWN BRANDEN ALEX

88Z 5

BROWN DUANE MEREDITH

46Z 5

BUCHANAN THOMAS SAMUEL

79R 5

BULLOCK JASON LEE

12Z 5

BURNS MATTHEW SHAWN TRIMBLE

19Z 5

CABANAYAN PETER MENDIOLA

12Z 5

CABRERA GEORGE STEVE

13Z 5

CADMAN ROBERT THOMPSON

15Z 5

CAMPBELL JAMES DEJOHN

19Z 5

CARBONELL VELEZ STEVEN JOHN

13Z 5

CARTER JOE SCOTT II

19Z 5

CASE LESTER GORDON III

11Z 5

CASH BRIAN MITCHELL

15Z 5

CASTILLO MANUEL EDUARDO

91Z 5

CAYANAN ROLANDO MALIG

15Z 5

CHACALIAZA MANUEL

13Z 5

CHAMBERS CINNAMON TOMORROW

68W 5

CHARVAT ROBERT ANTHONY

27D 5

CHAVEZESQUER RODOLFO

15Z 5

CHICK DAVY RAY

79R 5

CHIPLEY TRAVIS GLYNN

74D 5

CLAYTON MURPHY LEON

88Z 5

CLEVENGER CHARLES MICHAEL

68G 5

CLOUTIER BRADLEY RAYMOND

12Z 5

CODY JESSE PATRICK

12Z 5

COLLINS ROBERT EUGENE

68W 5

CONNELL WALLACE JAMES II

14Z 5

COOPER NIALL PATRICK

19Z 5

COPPER MICHAEL DEVONE

25W 5

COTTO CHARLES JAMES

79R 5

COUSINS DAWN ANITA

92A 5

COX STUART REX

89D 5

CRAIG GREGORY ANDREW

19Z 5

CRAWFORD JASON RICHARD

88Z 5

CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM PAUL

79S 5

DAGGETT STEPHEN PATRICK

11Z 5

DAILEY FLOYD COLLINS III

12Z 5

DAILEY TARAN ISAAC

12X 5

DANIEL KURT DAMON

19Z 5

DARA ANDREW SARAKSIT

11Z 5

DAWSON JAMES LEE

25W 5

DELGADO JORGE LUIS

68W 5

DELIRA ROBERT JEROME

12Z 5

DENOTE JASON PAUL

15Z 5

DENZER STEVEN WAYNE

11Z 5

DIAZ DIAZ RUY H

15Z 5

DICKERSON RICHARD G II

89D 5

DIGAETANO SALVATORE PETER

68W 5

DOMINGUEZMENDOZA ADOLFO FER

11Z 5

DONOVAN PATRICK SHAUN JR

11Z 5

DUERKSEN ANDREW DUANE

15Z 5

DUFF JUSTIN WILLIAM

12X 5

DYER KENNETH DANIEL

11Z 5

EDMONDSON KEVIN BERNARD

68K 5

EMERY JOHN DAVID

19Z 5

ENGLISH JARED FRANKLIN

14Z 5

ESPARZA THEODORE SIEGFRIED

37F 5

ESPINOSA ERICK MANUEL

68E 5

EWING BOBBY DEVON JR

25W 5

FAIRBANK SAMUEL JOHN

25E 5

FAVREAU LESTER WILLIAM

19Z 5

FEBLESOLIVERO LUIS

89B 5

FIELDS DEUNTAY JEMALE

68W 5

FIGUEROA FELIX ALBERTO JR

46Z 5

FLETCHER MICHAEL RAY JR

11Z 5

FORERO LUIS FERNANDO JR

89D 5

FOURQUET EDWARD LEE

25U 5

FRANKLIN JIHAD BASHIR

11Z 5

FRANKLIN MICHAEL JASON

25W 5

FRAZIER NAIRA SARITA

92A 5

FROHMANN GREGORY ARTHUR

11Z 5

FRYBERGER JACK DANIEL

11Z 5

GARCIA EMILIO JR

68W 5

GARCIA NATHANIEL

19Z 5

GARDINER LAURENCE EDWARD II

94Z 5

GEIER JOSEPH RICHARD

11Z 5

GENTILLON ERLAND

15Z 5

GHEE JOHNATHAN WAYNE

14Z 5

GIBBONS FREDRICK EUGENE

68J 5

GILBERT ERIC MICHAEL

19Z 5

GILL ALMASI BIDILI

92F 5

GIMENEZ GERALD MARCELO

91Z 5

GODINEZ GERARDO TONATIUH

79S 5

GODOY ADRIAN

19Z 5

GORDON SAMUEL TIMOTHY

92A 5

GRAHAM STEPHEN LARRY

11Z 5

GREEN LARRY DEVON JR

11Z 5

GRIZZLE ROBERT MICHAEL

11Z 5

GRUBB VERICEL

68P 5

GUERRERO JOHN PAUL

92A 5

GUERRERO JOHNATHAN DAMIEN

12Z 5

GUIDA JEFFREY ALLEN

12X 5

GUTIERREZ LUIS ARMANDO JR

79S 5

GUTIERREZ MARTIN ANTONIO

11Z 5

GUZMAN DARIAN LEE

31B 5

HAMILTON TIMOTHY DAVID

11Z 5

HARDY JACOB ALLEN

14Z 5

HARMAN CRAIG SCOTT

19Z 5

HAY TOMMY NEAL JR

11Z 5

HENRY BRICE DANIEL

25T 5

HILL ANTHONY THOMAS

25U 5

HODZIC DAMIR

15Z 5

HOPKINS ANTHONY BRANDON

91Z 5

HORN MICHAEL JASON

13Z 5

HOWARD JEFFERY DAVID

74D 5

HOWD STEVEN CHARLES

31B 5

HUFF STEVEN MICHAEL

19Z 5

HUGGARD TRAVIS WADE

31B 5

IRBY CRYSTAL DENICE

74D 5

JACKSON BRICE AARONRICHARD

15Z 5

JACOBS TANISHA DEBRUCE

79R 5

JACOBSEN RANDALL SCOTT

11Z 5

JARVIS ANDERSON

68W 5

JEFFERS RYAN BRETT

11Z 5

JESSE JESSE BEN

12Z 5

JOHNSON TYESHA LACOLE

42A 5

JONAS SHELLON MICHELLE

92Y 5

JONES KEVIN LAWRENCE

92Y 5

JONES RICHARD THOMAS

15Z 5

JONES ROCHIQNEU ROSHELL

68W 5

JONES SEAN ALAN

15Z 5

JONES TERENCE LAMONT

91Z 5

JONES ZEBADIAH BOONE

15Z 5

JOSEPH RODRICK LEVAR

92A 5

KELLER SCOTT MICHAEL

31B 5

KELLEY DAVID PAUL

19Z 5

KELLY CURTIS WILLIAM

11Z 5

KNIGHT JAMES WILLIAM

11Z 5

KRIEWALDT MICHAEL JOHN

11Z 5

LABOY ISMAEL

68J 5

LANCHESTER BRADLEY WAYNE

31E 5

LATHAM STEVEN ANTRON

92F 5

LAVENDER MARK VINCENT

19Z 5

LE TUAN THANH

68Q 5

LETTERLE BRIAN SCOTT

31B 5

LEWIS CHRISTOPHER DARYL

31B 5

LEWIS MYRICK CLAYTON JR

92F 5

LEWIS TAMARI ATIYA

92A 5

LIMB JENNIFER ELIZABETH

25U 5

LITFIN LAQUAN CHUNG

68W 5

LOA MONTY LAAU

42A 5

LOCKHART ROBERT MICHAEL

79S 5

LOESCH JOSEPH WILLIAM

19Z 5

LOPEZRIOS JUAN CARLOS

11Z 5

LORENZEN ADAM LEWIS

91Z 5

MALIN RYAN ELLIOT

42R 5

MASON IAN BRADLEY

79S 5

MCCALL JAMES ROBERT

11Z 5

MCGEE KEVIN

91Z 5

MCGHEE TERRELL CHARLES

13Z 5

MCNEIL JASON MCKENZIE

19Z 5

MESSER JAMES DALE

11Z 5

MICKEY MATTHEW WAYNE

19Z 5

MILES WINSTON ROOSEVELT JR

68W 5

MILLER JAYSON STEPHEN

15Z 5

MITCHELL TERENCE JERMAINE

68E 5

MOCTEZUMAORTIZ RAUL IVAN

13Z 5

MOEDE MICHAEL SHANE

91Z 5

MOEN JUSTIN TYLER

14Z 5

MORALES MARK ANTHONY

91Z 5

MORALES NORBERTO

91Z 5

MORAN NICHOLAS TODD

12Z 5

MOSS CARLANDRA TAMEKKA

92F 5

NEILSON NICHOLAS ANDREW

14Z 5

NEWMAN CHRISTOPHER DAVID

92G 5

NINO JOSE HERMAN

42A 5

NIXON CODY DEAMON

68W 5

OATES KEITH BERNARD

19Z 5

OCON ARMANDO

68W 5

OLIVER JEFFREY WAYNE

11Z 5

OSBORNE NATONYA L

68W 5

OSBORNE RYAN WOOLFENDEN

11Z 5

OTTERSBACH MICHAEL ADAM

37F 5

PACHECO JOHN ROBERT

15Z 5

PADILLA YOSHIO DANIEL

92G 5

PARRISH ZACHARY TAYLOR

13Z 5

PELTZ JOSHUA PAUL

89D 5

PETTEWAY JOHNNY GRAY

91Z 5

PHILLIPS JARROD ALLEN

31E 5

PINSON JOSHUA JAMES

25U 5

POLT MARK ANDREW

19Z 5

PRIET SHAWN

19Z 5

PRYOR LAMAR TYSHON

92F 5

PULIDOCASTILLO ALEJANDRO

19Z 5

RAAP JOSEPH BRIAN II

13Z 5

REDDING BROOK MICHEALIS

11Z 5

RENDELL DEON EDWARD

15Z 5

RESTOLOPEZ NOEL

15Z 5

REYNOLDS JONATHAN WILLIAM

15Z 5

RICHARDS JEREMY WINSTON

25U 5

RIDDLE JOSEPH HALE

15Z 5

RIGHTNOWAR ISAAC JOSEPH

79R 5

RIVERA ANGEL R

12Y 5

RIVERA JASON DAVID

13Z 5

ROBERTSON RICHARD III

11Z 5

ROBINSON ROBERT JAMES

92A 5

RODNEY DILENNYS

92Y 5

RODRIGUEZ EDI SANTOS

91Z 5

RODRIGUEZ OMAR AUGUSTO

15Z 5

RONDO KEITH AARON

12Z 5

RUBIO G PAUL TRISTAN

68W 5

RUSSELL TIASHA LATASHA

42A 5

SALTSMAN PATRICK JAMES

11Z 5

SARTOR DANIEL

88Z 5

SAVAGE DAVID TYLER

79R 5

SCHMITT BRANDON JERALD

92G 5

SCHUNEMANN RYAN

12Z 5

SEAMON RICHARD SCOT

15Z 5

SHARP ERIC DAVID

13Z 5

SHIPP DAVID CHRISTOPHER

79R 5

SIMMONS KAREEM DK

91Z 5

SIMMONS TIMOTHY JAMAL

11Z 5

SINGH JASJIT HENRIK

68E 5

SMITH ERNEST LLOYD II

91Z 5

SMITH MARK DAVID

15Z 5

SMITH ROBERT CHRISTOPHER

11Z 5

SOLANO CRISTIAN

92G 5

SOLLANO ANTHONY

13Z 5

SOLVINO VINCENT

19Z 5

STEVENS JASON MICHAEL

13Z 5

STINSON JAMES AARON

79S 5

TAYLOR CHARLES PATRICK

91Z 5

TEEMER KAYLAND CHANTAL

79R 5

THOMAS DEAQUENNETTE SHANTE

51C 5

THREATTS GLENDYS MERCEDES

92A 5

TORRES ALICIA MATILDE

92A 5

TORRES MIQUEL RAUL

12Z 5

TORRESSANOGUET ALEXIS

12Y 5

TREVINO JOSE MARTIN JR

11Z 5

TUCKER THOMAS EDWARD JR

68W 5

TURNER ROCHELLE DENISE

68J 5

TYNDELL MICHAELA EVON

68W 5

UNDERWOOD LESLIE ALAN

15Z 5

VALENTINE JEFFERY LEN

11Z 5

VANGILDER JASON DAVID

68W 5

VARNER COREY RUSS

11Z 5

VEGAMARTINEZ JOSE M

92A 5

VONGLIS BRANDON SEAN

11Z 5

WALSH ADAM ARTHUR

12Z 5

WARD JOSHUA WAYNE

19Z 5

WASHINGTON WINTER LOUISE

79S 5

WAYCHOFF MICHELLE LYNN

25T 5

WEIBLE ROBERT LEE III

19Z 5

WEILER GEORGE WILLIAM

25W 5

WEINLE DUSTIN LEE

11Z 5

WELLS PLEASANT FLEETWOOD

11Z 5

WHEELER JACK HOWARD JR

11Z 5

WHITEBULL RYAN RICHARD

11Z 5

WICKERSHAM JUSTIN KYLE

31B 5

WILBURN ANDRE CHEMENTE

92A 5

WILDMAN KEVIN LYNN

11Z 5

WILKS EDWIN COREY

92A 5

WILLIAMS DEWEY ALESTER II

68J 5

WILLIAMS GARRETT LYNN

11Z 5

WILLIAMS HOPE A

51C 5

WILSON ANTHONY DWAYNE

92F 5

WRIGHT RISHARD JAMES

68R 5

YANSEN KWESI KOBENA

92A 5

YOUNG RICHARD DOUGLAS

15Z 5

ZWICKER RAYMOND JOSEPH

 

11Z 5

 

Tags: News
Related Content: No related content is available