US Army master sergeant promotion list for December, 2016

by .
Stripes Korea

The following U.S. Army sergeants first class have been selected for promotion to the rank of master sergeant, effective December 1, 2016:

ABSHER ROBERT JEFFERY

11Z 5

ACEVEDO MARTIN III

13Z 5

AKI CHET KAKUAOKALANI

11Z 5

ALANIZ JOHNNY

79R 5

ALEXANDER EBONY MONYA

68W 5

ALEXANDER JONATHAN DAVID

11Z 5

ALVARADOVERA JUAN CARLOS

92A 5

AMOSU OLASUNKANMI GANNY

68G 5

ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER LEE

19Z 5

ANDERSON GEORGE EUGENE JR

68K 5

ANDERSON NJIKOKA TARUKEH

15Z 5

APARICIO JAIME

25T 5

AVANCINI LARRY MELVIN II

31D 5

AYALADAVILA ROBERTO C

11Z 5

BAILEY DANIEL WARREN

46Z 5

BALDWIN CHAD RYAN

37F 5

BARCUS JOSEPH LARON

13Z 5

BARRINGER CRAIG STEVEN

19Z 5

BEGAY JESSICA

88Z 5

BENJAMIN JERRAD NEIL

11Z 5

BENNETT DEREK ALAN

11Z 5

BERNDT JOSHUA LAWRENCE

11Z 5

BERTRAM JAMES ELLIOTT

15Z 5

BESSETTE SCOTT MARVIN

11Z 5

BLAIR CORY WAYNE

79R 5

BLAIR MALCOLM M

79S 5

BLAIS STEVEN MICHEL

79R 5

BLANCO DAVID

89D 5

BLAND KARENTHIA TIWORN

88Z 5

BOFMAN RYAN KRISTOPHER

89D 5

BONILLA DANIEL ENRIQUE

13Z 5

BORCHARDT JAMES WILLIAM

15Z 5

BOULERIS STEPHEN DAVID

11Z 5

BOWMAN MATTHEW JR

79R 5

BOYER LEONARD CALVIN III

15Z 5

BREWER DANIEL ERIC

25W 5

BROCKMAN BRAD MICHAEL

31B 5

BROOKS DUANE LEE

15Z 5

BROSS KEVIN RAY

68W 5

BROWN BRANDEN ALEX

88Z 5

BROWN DUANE MEREDITH

46Z 5

BUCHANAN THOMAS SAMUEL

79R 5

BULLOCK JASON LEE

12Z 5

BURNS MATTHEW SHAWN TRIMBLE

19Z 5

CABANAYAN PETER MENDIOLA

12Z 5

CABRERA GEORGE STEVE

13Z 5

CADMAN ROBERT THOMPSON

15Z 5

CAMPBELL JAMES DEJOHN

19Z 5

CARBONELL VELEZ STEVEN JOHN

13Z 5

CARTER JOE SCOTT II

19Z 5

CASE LESTER GORDON III

11Z 5

CASH BRIAN MITCHELL

15Z 5

CASTILLO MANUEL EDUARDO

91Z 5

CAYANAN ROLANDO MALIG

15Z 5

CHACALIAZA MANUEL

13Z 5

CHAMBERS CINNAMON TOMORROW

68W 5

CHARVAT ROBERT ANTHONY

27D 5

CHAVEZESQUER RODOLFO

15Z 5

CHICK DAVY RAY

79R 5

CHIPLEY TRAVIS GLYNN

74D 5

CLAYTON MURPHY LEON

88Z 5

CLEVENGER CHARLES MICHAEL

68G 5

CLOUTIER BRADLEY RAYMOND

12Z 5

CODY JESSE PATRICK

12Z 5

COLLINS ROBERT EUGENE

68W 5

CONNELL WALLACE JAMES II

14Z 5

COOPER NIALL PATRICK

19Z 5

COPPER MICHAEL DEVONE

25W 5

COTTO CHARLES JAMES

79R 5

COUSINS DAWN ANITA

92A 5

COX STUART REX

89D 5

CRAIG GREGORY ANDREW

19Z 5

CRAWFORD JASON RICHARD

88Z 5

CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM PAUL

79S 5

DAGGETT STEPHEN PATRICK

11Z 5

DAILEY FLOYD COLLINS III

12Z 5

DAILEY TARAN ISAAC

12X 5

DANIEL KURT DAMON

19Z 5

DARA ANDREW SARAKSIT

11Z 5

DAWSON JAMES LEE

25W 5

DELGADO JORGE LUIS

68W 5

DELIRA ROBERT JEROME

12Z 5

DENOTE JASON PAUL

15Z 5

DENZER STEVEN WAYNE

11Z 5

DIAZ DIAZ RUY H

15Z 5

DICKERSON RICHARD G II

89D 5

DIGAETANO SALVATORE PETER

68W 5

DOMINGUEZMENDOZA ADOLFO FER

11Z 5

DONOVAN PATRICK SHAUN JR

11Z 5

DUERKSEN ANDREW DUANE

15Z 5

DUFF JUSTIN WILLIAM

12X 5

DYER KENNETH DANIEL

11Z 5

EDMONDSON KEVIN BERNARD

68K 5

EMERY JOHN DAVID

19Z 5

ENGLISH JARED FRANKLIN

14Z 5

ESPARZA THEODORE SIEGFRIED

37F 5

ESPINOSA ERICK MANUEL

68E 5

EWING BOBBY DEVON JR

25W 5

FAIRBANK SAMUEL JOHN

25E 5

FAVREAU LESTER WILLIAM

19Z 5

FEBLESOLIVERO LUIS

89B 5

FIELDS DEUNTAY JEMALE

68W 5

FIGUEROA FELIX ALBERTO JR

46Z 5

FLETCHER MICHAEL RAY JR

11Z 5

FORERO LUIS FERNANDO JR

89D 5

FOURQUET EDWARD LEE

25U 5

FRANKLIN JIHAD BASHIR

11Z 5

FRANKLIN MICHAEL JASON

25W 5

FRAZIER NAIRA SARITA

92A 5

FROHMANN GREGORY ARTHUR

11Z 5

FRYBERGER JACK DANIEL

11Z 5

GARCIA EMILIO JR

68W 5

GARCIA NATHANIEL

19Z 5

GARDINER LAURENCE EDWARD II

94Z 5

GEIER JOSEPH RICHARD

11Z 5

GENTILLON ERLAND

15Z 5

GHEE JOHNATHAN WAYNE

14Z 5

GIBBONS FREDRICK EUGENE

68J 5

GILBERT ERIC MICHAEL

19Z 5

GILL ALMASI BIDILI

92F 5

GIMENEZ GERALD MARCELO

91Z 5

GODINEZ GERARDO TONATIUH

79S 5

GODOY ADRIAN

19Z 5

GORDON SAMUEL TIMOTHY

92A 5

GRAHAM STEPHEN LARRY

11Z 5

GREEN LARRY DEVON JR

11Z 5

GRIZZLE ROBERT MICHAEL

11Z 5

GRUBB VERICEL

68P 5

GUERRERO JOHN PAUL

92A 5

GUERRERO JOHNATHAN DAMIEN

12Z 5

GUIDA JEFFREY ALLEN

12X 5

GUTIERREZ LUIS ARMANDO JR

79S 5

GUTIERREZ MARTIN ANTONIO

11Z 5

GUZMAN DARIAN LEE

31B 5

HAMILTON TIMOTHY DAVID

11Z 5

HARDY JACOB ALLEN

14Z 5

HARMAN CRAIG SCOTT

19Z 5

HAY TOMMY NEAL JR

11Z 5

HENRY BRICE DANIEL

25T 5

HILL ANTHONY THOMAS

25U 5

HODZIC DAMIR

15Z 5

HOPKINS ANTHONY BRANDON

91Z 5

HORN MICHAEL JASON

13Z 5

HOWARD JEFFERY DAVID

74D 5

HOWD STEVEN CHARLES

31B 5

HUFF STEVEN MICHAEL

19Z 5

HUGGARD TRAVIS WADE

31B 5

IRBY CRYSTAL DENICE

74D 5

JACKSON BRICE AARONRICHARD

15Z 5

JACOBS TANISHA DEBRUCE

79R 5

JACOBSEN RANDALL SCOTT

11Z 5

JARVIS ANDERSON

68W 5

JEFFERS RYAN BRETT

11Z 5

JESSE JESSE BEN

12Z 5

JOHNSON TYESHA LACOLE

42A 5

JONAS SHELLON MICHELLE

92Y 5

JONES KEVIN LAWRENCE

92Y 5

JONES RICHARD THOMAS

15Z 5

JONES ROCHIQNEU ROSHELL

68W 5

JONES SEAN ALAN

15Z 5

JONES TERENCE LAMONT

91Z 5

JONES ZEBADIAH BOONE

15Z 5

JOSEPH RODRICK LEVAR

92A 5

KELLER SCOTT MICHAEL

31B 5

KELLEY DAVID PAUL

19Z 5

KELLY CURTIS WILLIAM

11Z 5

KNIGHT JAMES WILLIAM

11Z 5

KRIEWALDT MICHAEL JOHN

11Z 5

LABOY ISMAEL

68J 5

LANCHESTER BRADLEY WAYNE

31E 5

LATHAM STEVEN ANTRON

92F 5

LAVENDER MARK VINCENT

19Z 5

LE TUAN THANH

68Q 5

LETTERLE BRIAN SCOTT

31B 5

LEWIS CHRISTOPHER DARYL

31B 5

LEWIS MYRICK CLAYTON JR

92F 5

LEWIS TAMARI ATIYA

92A 5

LIMB JENNIFER ELIZABETH

25U 5

LITFIN LAQUAN CHUNG

68W 5

LOA MONTY LAAU

42A 5

LOCKHART ROBERT MICHAEL

79S 5

LOESCH JOSEPH WILLIAM

19Z 5

LOPEZRIOS JUAN CARLOS

11Z 5

LORENZEN ADAM LEWIS

91Z 5

MALIN RYAN ELLIOT

42R 5

MASON IAN BRADLEY

79S 5

MCCALL JAMES ROBERT

11Z 5

MCGEE KEVIN

91Z 5

MCGHEE TERRELL CHARLES

13Z 5

MCNEIL JASON MCKENZIE

19Z 5

MESSER JAMES DALE

11Z 5

MICKEY MATTHEW WAYNE

19Z 5

MILES WINSTON ROOSEVELT JR

68W 5

MILLER JAYSON STEPHEN

15Z 5

MITCHELL TERENCE JERMAINE

68E 5

MOCTEZUMAORTIZ RAUL IVAN

13Z 5

MOEDE MICHAEL SHANE

91Z 5

MOEN JUSTIN TYLER

14Z 5

MORALES MARK ANTHONY

91Z 5

MORALES NORBERTO

91Z 5

MORAN NICHOLAS TODD

12Z 5

MOSS CARLANDRA TAMEKKA

92F 5

NEILSON NICHOLAS ANDREW

14Z 5

NEWMAN CHRISTOPHER DAVID

92G 5

NINO JOSE HERMAN

42A 5

NIXON CODY DEAMON

68W 5

OATES KEITH BERNARD

19Z 5

OCON ARMANDO

68W 5

OLIVER JEFFREY WAYNE

11Z 5

OSBORNE NATONYA L

68W 5

OSBORNE RYAN WOOLFENDEN

11Z 5

OTTERSBACH MICHAEL ADAM

37F 5

PACHECO JOHN ROBERT

15Z 5

PADILLA YOSHIO DANIEL

92G 5

PARRISH ZACHARY TAYLOR

13Z 5

PELTZ JOSHUA PAUL

89D 5

PETTEWAY JOHNNY GRAY

91Z 5

PHILLIPS JARROD ALLEN

31E 5

PINSON JOSHUA JAMES

25U 5

POLT MARK ANDREW

19Z 5

PRIET SHAWN

19Z 5

PRYOR LAMAR TYSHON

92F 5

PULIDOCASTILLO ALEJANDRO

19Z 5

RAAP JOSEPH BRIAN II

13Z 5

REDDING BROOK MICHEALIS

11Z 5

RENDELL DEON EDWARD

15Z 5

RESTOLOPEZ NOEL

15Z 5

REYNOLDS JONATHAN WILLIAM

15Z 5

RICHARDS JEREMY WINSTON

25U 5

RIDDLE JOSEPH HALE

15Z 5

RIGHTNOWAR ISAAC JOSEPH

79R 5

RIVERA ANGEL R

12Y 5

RIVERA JASON DAVID

13Z 5

ROBERTSON RICHARD III

11Z 5

ROBINSON ROBERT JAMES

92A 5

RODNEY DILENNYS

92Y 5

RODRIGUEZ EDI SANTOS

91Z 5

RODRIGUEZ OMAR AUGUSTO

15Z 5

RONDO KEITH AARON

12Z 5

RUBIO G PAUL TRISTAN

68W 5

RUSSELL TIASHA LATASHA

42A 5

SALTSMAN PATRICK JAMES

11Z 5

SARTOR DANIEL

88Z 5

SAVAGE DAVID TYLER

79R 5

SCHMITT BRANDON JERALD

92G 5

SCHUNEMANN RYAN

12Z 5

SEAMON RICHARD SCOT

15Z 5

SHARP ERIC DAVID

13Z 5

SHIPP DAVID CHRISTOPHER

79R 5

SIMMONS KAREEM DK

91Z 5

SIMMONS TIMOTHY JAMAL

11Z 5

SINGH JASJIT HENRIK

68E 5

SMITH ERNEST LLOYD II

91Z 5

SMITH MARK DAVID

15Z 5

SMITH ROBERT CHRISTOPHER

11Z 5

SOLANO CRISTIAN

92G 5

SOLLANO ANTHONY

13Z 5

SOLVINO VINCENT

19Z 5

STEVENS JASON MICHAEL

13Z 5

STINSON JAMES AARON

79S 5

TAYLOR CHARLES PATRICK

91Z 5

TEEMER KAYLAND CHANTAL

79R 5

THOMAS DEAQUENNETTE SHANTE

51C 5

THREATTS GLENDYS MERCEDES

92A 5

TORRES ALICIA MATILDE

92A 5

TORRES MIQUEL RAUL

12Z 5

TORRESSANOGUET ALEXIS

12Y 5

TREVINO JOSE MARTIN JR

11Z 5

TUCKER THOMAS EDWARD JR

68W 5

TURNER ROCHELLE DENISE

68J 5

TYNDELL MICHAELA EVON

68W 5

UNDERWOOD LESLIE ALAN

15Z 5

VALENTINE JEFFERY LEN

11Z 5

VANGILDER JASON DAVID

68W 5

VARNER COREY RUSS

11Z 5

VEGAMARTINEZ JOSE M

92A 5

VONGLIS BRANDON SEAN

11Z 5

WALSH ADAM ARTHUR

12Z 5

WARD JOSHUA WAYNE

19Z 5

WASHINGTON WINTER LOUISE

79S 5

WAYCHOFF MICHELLE LYNN

25T 5

WEIBLE ROBERT LEE III

19Z 5

WEILER GEORGE WILLIAM

25W 5

WEINLE DUSTIN LEE

11Z 5

WELLS PLEASANT FLEETWOOD

11Z 5

WHEELER JACK HOWARD JR

11Z 5

WHITEBULL RYAN RICHARD

11Z 5

WICKERSHAM JUSTIN KYLE

31B 5

WILBURN ANDRE CHEMENTE

92A 5

WILDMAN KEVIN LYNN

11Z 5

WILKS EDWIN COREY

92A 5

WILLIAMS DEWEY ALESTER II

68J 5

WILLIAMS GARRETT LYNN

11Z 5

WILLIAMS HOPE A

51C 5

WILSON ANTHONY DWAYNE

92F 5

WRIGHT RISHARD JAMES

68R 5

YANSEN KWESI KOBENA

92A 5

YOUNG RICHARD DOUGLAS

15Z 5

ZWICKER RAYMOND JOSEPH

 

11Z 5

 

Subscribe to our Stripes Pacific newsletter and receive amazing travel stories, great event info, cultural information, interesting lifestyle articles and more directly in your inbox!

Follow us on social media!

Facebook: Stars and Stripes Pacific
Flipboard: Stars and Stripes Community Sites

Looking to travel while stationed abroad? Check out our other Pacific community sites!
Stripes Japan
Stripes Okinawa
Stripes Guam

Recommended Content